Work-Life Services Home Employee Assistance Program

The following is an alphabetical list of Employee Assistance Program Coordinators.

AGING, OFFICE OF THE

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

AGRICULTURE & MARKETS

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

ALCOHOLISM & SUBSTANCE ABUSE SVCS

ADDICTIONS TREATMENT CENTER

VACANT

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

VACANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

LINDA MOODY
Phone: (212) 416-6206
NEFERTITI CLARKE
Phone: (212) 416-6206

BATTERY PARK/ESDC

BATTERY PARK CITY AUTHORITY

NIDIA BLAKE-REEDER
Phone: (212) 417-2278

EMPIRE STATE DEVELOPMENT CORP.

VACANT

CHILDREN & FAMILY SVCS, OFFICE OF

BUFFALO/ROCHESTER CLUSTER

RACHELLE SAT'CHELL-ROBINSON
Phone: (716) 262-6908

CAPITAL REGION FACILITIES

LUIS CAMACHO
Phone: (518) 851-5069

CAPITAL REGION HOME OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

CAPITAL REGION SCR

ROSELINE TAKOR
Phone: (518) 402-6547

MID-HUDSON OFFICE

JOHN BLUE
Phone: (845) 567-3262 X 29

NYC OFFICE

KIMBERLEY ROBLIN
Phone: (212) 961-8510

SYRACUSE OFFICE

SONYA MILLER
Phone: (315) 423-5592

CIVIL SERVICE, DEPT. OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

CORRECTIONS AND COMMUNITY SUPERVISION, DEPT. OF

ADIRONDACK CF

CHARLES NICASTRO, JR.
Phone: (518) 891-1343 X 2222

ALBANY OFFICE

MARK CALL
Phone: (518) 376-5054
PAMELA LONG
Phone: (518) 489-9072 X 5555

ALBION CF

CHRISTINE KESTERSON
Phone: (585) 589-5511 X 2222
KAREN REEVES
Phone: (585) 589-5511 X 2222
TRELLIS PORE
Phone: (585) 589-5511 X 2222

ALTONA CF

HELEN SEARS
Phone: (518) 236-7841 X 2222
RANDY PATNODE
Phone: (518) 236-7841 X 2222
THOMAS LACEY
Phone: (518) 236-7841 X 2222

ATTICA CF

AMY MITCHELL
Phone: (585) 591-2000 X 2222
TIMOTHY PIXLEY
Phone: (585) 591-2000 X 2222

AUBURN CF

BRIAN O'HORA
Phone: (315) 253-8401 X 2222
MICHAEL EVANS
Phone: (315) 253-8401 X 2222
PAUL HESSE
Phone: (315) 253-8401 X 2222
RICHARD VANACORE
Phone: (315) 253-8401 X 2222

BARE HILL CF

JEFFREY BRANCH
Phone: (518) 483-8411 X 2222
SCOTT SNIDE
Phone: (518) 483-8411 X 2222
SHEILA ROCK
Phone: (518) 483-8411 X 2222

BEDFORD HILLS CF

ALEXANDER CHENEY
Phone: (914) 241-3100 X 2222
BARBARA ADDOH
Phone: (914) 241-3100 X 2222

CAPE VINCENT CF

DORIAN EYLES
Phone: (315) 654-4100 X 2222
PETER WILSON
Phone: (315) 654-4100 X 2222

CAYUGA CF

DAVID LAHART
Phone: (315) 497-1110 X 2222
ERIC HESSE
Phone: (315) 497-1110 X 2222

CLINTON CF

STACY MANOR
Phone: (518) 492-2511 X 2222

COLLINS CF

CAITLIN MCMURRAY
Phone: (716) 532-4588 X 2222
GARY POPE
Phone: (716) 532-4588 X 2222

COMMUNITY SUPERVISION - ALBANY

VACANT

COMMUNITY SUPERVISION - NYC

AISHA JENKINS
Phone: (347) 582-8360

COXSACKIE CF

LEO BURKE
Phone: (518) 731-2781 X 2223

DOWNSTATE CF

CHERYL KELLY
Phone: (845) 831-6600 X 2222
KENNETH RACCA
Phone: (845) 831-6600 X 2222

EASTERN CF

JOSE MARTINEZ
Phone: (845) 647-7400 X 2222

EDGECOMBE CF

MARSHA GRIFFITH
Phone: (212) 923-2575 X 2222

ELMIRA CF

MARK MURPHY
Phone: (607) 734-3901 X 2222
STEVEN CANTANDO
Phone: (607) 734-3901 X 2222

FISHKILL CF

MICHAEL MARCH
Phone: (845) 831-4800 X 2222

FIVE POINTS CF

ADAM CARTWRIGHT
Phone: (607) 869-5111 X 2222
DENISE LUNDUSKI
Phone: (607) 869-5111 X 2222
MAUREEN COLLINS
Phone: (607) 869-5111 X 2222
PAUL A. SEIBEL
Phone: (607) 869-5111 X 2222

FRANKLIN CF

CHRIS RILEY
Phone: (518) 483-6040 X 2222

GOUVERNEUR CF

BRANDY BACKUS
Phone: (315) 287-7351 X 2222
DARLENE CLARKE
Phone: (315) 287-7351 X 2222
TAMMY KANALY
Phone: (315) 287-7351 X 2222
TODD YURACK
Phone: (315) 287-7351 X 2222

GOWANDA CF

DONALD HAZARD
Phone: (716) 532-0177 X 2222
KIMBERLY MESCALL
Phone: (716) 532-0177 X 2222
LISA SCHWAN
Phone: (716) 532-0177 X 2222

GREAT MEADOW CF

HEATHER ROBERTS
Phone: (518) 639-5516 X 2222
KRISTIN OLMSTEAD
Phone: (518) 639-5516 X 2222

GREENE CF

JAMIE BAUMGARTNER
Phone: (518) 731-2741 X 2222

GREENHAVEN CF

JEFFREY CABLE
Phone: (845) 221-2711 X 2222

GROVELAND CF

BRANDON PODDANY
Phone: (585) 658-2871 X 2222
JEAN SHAFFER
Phone: (585) 658-2871 X 2222
VICTORIA MARTIN
Phone: (585) 658-2871 X 2222

HALE CREEK CF

DARIN CLIZBE
Phone: (518) 736-2094 X 2222
GWEN DE CICCO
Phone: (518) 736-2094 X 2222

HUDSON CF

BRIGGETTE ROOS
Phone: (518) 828-4311 X 2222
KRISTEN JOYCE
Phone: (518) 828-4311 X 2222

LAKEVIEW SHOCK ICF

DAWN FERGUSON
Phone: (716) 792-7100 X 2222
RONALD YOUNG
Phone: (716) 792-7100 X 2222
WENDY WELCH
Phone: (716) 792-7100 X 2222

LINCOLN CF

EDITH JONES-WILSON
Phone: (212) 860-9400 X 4342

LIVINGSTON CF

DAVID STEIN
Phone: (585) 658-3710 X 2222

MARCY CF

LAWRENCE TAMBURRINO
Phone: (315) 768-1400 X 2222
ROBERT SPRINGER, JR.
Phone: (315) 768-1400 X 2222

MIDSTATE CF

COLLEEN O'LEARY 
Phone: (315) 768-8581 X 2223
KEITH KING
Phone: (315) 768-8581 X 2222

MOHAWK CF

BARRY VANDREASON
Phone: (315) 339-5232 X 2222
DAVID BIELBY    
Phone: (315) 339-5232 X 2222
MIKE DENNY
Phone: (315) 339-5232 X 2222
PATRICK GATES
Phone: (315) 339-5232 X 2222

MORIAH SHOCK ICF

CHRISTINA SLATTERY
Phone: (518) 942-7561 X 2222

OGDENSBURG CF

DOUG DILCOX
Phone: (315) 393-0281 X 2222

ORLEANS CF

BETH BEALE
Phone: (585) 589-6820 X 2222
RICHARD BACHORSKI
Phone: (585) 589-6820 X 2222
TODD TINKHAM
Phone: (585) 589-6820 X 2222

OTISVILLE CF

GLENROY RILEY
Phone: (854) 386-1490 X 2222

QUEENSBORO CF

DARLENE CHAMPION
Phone: (718) 361-8920 X 2222

RIVERVIEW CF

ELIZABETH WEIR
Phone: (315) 393-8400 X 2222
KENNETH BUCKLEY
Phone: (315) 393-8400 X 2222
KRISTINA MONNET
Phone: (315) 393-8400 X 2222
LORI HOOPER
Phone: (315) 393-8400 X 2222

SHAWANGUNK CF

DEAN DE PEW
Phone: (845) 895-2912

SING SING CF

CARMEN COOPER
Phone: (914) 941-0108 X 2222
KARLECHIA QUINN-MOORE
Phone: (914) 941-0108 X 2222

SOUTHPORT CF

DAVID PIERSON
Phone: (607) 737-0850 X 2222
SEAN DAVIS
Phone: (607) 737-0850 X 2222

SULLIVAN CF

REBECCA WEGMAN
Phone: (845) 434-2080 X 2222

TACONIC CF

DAVID CHARLES
Phone: (914) 241-3010 X 5200

ULSTER CF

LINDA KELLY
Phone: (845) 647-1670 X 3327

UPSTATE CF

BRANDY SMITH
Phone: (518) 483-6997 X 2222
SHAWN CONTO
Phone: (518) 483-6997 X 2222
TONY MARTIN
Phone: (518) 483-6997 X 2222

WALLKILL CF

STEPHANIE PINERO
Phone: (845) 895-8310
WILLIAM WAGNER
Phone: (845) 895-8310

WASHINGTON CF

VACANT

WATERTOWN CF

CINDY DEMO
Phone: (315) 782-7490 X 2222
LAURIE SANFORD
Phone: (315) 782-7490 X 2222

WENDE CF

KEN KISHBAUGH
Phone: (716) 937-4000 X 2222
LAKITA MIDDLEBROOK
Phone: (716) 937-4000 X 2222

WILLARD DTC

EUGENE FRABONI
Phone: (607) 869-5500 X 2222
RHONDA MOORE
Phone: (607) 869-5500 X 2222

WOODBOURNE CF

GREG DIESCHER
Phone: (845) 434-7730 X 2222

WYOMING CF

KERRI NAPIERALSKI
Phone: (585) 591-1010 X 2222
THOMAS GEORGE
Phone: (585) 591-1010 X 2222
WENDY WALSH
Phone: (585) 591-1010 X 2222

CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES, DIV. OF

ALBANY OFFICE

JOHN BUTLER
Phone: (518) 457-8077

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, DEPT. OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

ALBANY – MAIN OFFICE

VACANT

BATAVIA SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND

HELEN WEIBEL
Phone: (585) 343-5384 X 287

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE/LONG ISLAND OFFICE

MARLO CADE
Phone: (718) 722-8381

NYS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

SARAH DEBOER
Phone: (315) 337-8400 X 8234

ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION

ADIRONDACK OFFICE

VACANT

ALBANY OFFICE

CYNTHIA LINDER
Phone: (518) 402-9225

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NEW PALTZ OFFICE/MID-HUDSON

VACANT

SOUTHERN OFFICE/LONG ISLAND

KRISTY SALAFRIO
Phone: (631) 444-0334

FINANCIAL SERVICES, DEPT. OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

MAUREEN KELLMAN
Phone: (212) 709-5452

GAMING COMMISSION

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

CAPITAL REGION

MICHELLE ZAPPIA-POMPEY
Phone: (518) 530-4610
PATRICIA REIHS
Phone: (518) 530-4610
RYAN MURPHY
Phone: (518) 530-4610
SCOTT BIDWELL
Phone: (518) 530-4610

NYC OFFICE

JANET IANNUZZI
Phone: (347) 390-7570

SYRACUSE OFFICE

SONYA CARR
Phone: (315) 477-8591

GENERAL SERVICES, OFFICE OF

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

CENTRAL OFFICE (ALBANY)

DAN WILLI
Phone: (518) 473-1239

GOVERNORS OFFICE OF EMPLOYEE RELATIONS

ALBANY

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

HEALTH, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY OFFICE

KATIE MAC VEIGH
Phone: (518) 408-5444
LYNN KEYES
Phone: (518) 473-1408
MICHAEL WALTERS
Phone: (518) 474-7633

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

HELEN HAYES HOSPITAL

ALPHONSE GAUDIOSO
Phone: (845) 786-4908

NYC OFFICE

VACANT

ROSWELL PARK CANCER INST.

ROSA SCRIVANI
Phone: (716) 845-5945

VETERANS HOME @ BATAVIA

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

VETERANS HOME @ OXFORD

JAMEY SUPENSKY
Phone: (607) 843-3230

VETERANS HOME @ ST. ALBANS

VACANT

HIGHER EDUCATION SERVICES CORP.

ALBANY OFFICE

JOHN BUTLER
Phone: (518) 457-8077

HOMES AND COMMUNITY RENEWAL

ALBANY OFFICE

ANDREW ABRAMOWITZ
Phone: (518) 473-0485

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

FAZILA KHAN
Phone: (718) 262-5960
MARIE LEE
Phone: (212) 480-6490

INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, OFFICE OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

INSURANCE FUND, STATE

ALBANY OFFICE

ASHANTI LUCAS
Phone: (518) 437-6414

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

LESLIE SUMPTER
Phone: (212) 312-7569

LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY OFFICE

VACANT

BUFFALO OFFICE

PHYLLIS DAMICO
Phone: (716) 851-2745

MIDDLETOWN OFFICE - WHITE PLAINS

VACANT

NYC OFFICE

THOMAS ROSE
Phone: (718) 613-3672

MENTAL HEALTH, OFFICE OF

ALBANY – CENTRAL OFFICE

LAURA DAVIS
Phone: (518) 486-3124

BRONX PC

VACANT

BUFFALO PC

ANN CALTAGIRONE
Phone: (716) 816-2179

CAPITAL DISTRICT PC

FRANK GRECO
Phone: (518) 549-6816

CENTRAL NEW YORK PC

ERIC BYERS
Phone: (315) 765-3388

CREEDMOOR PC

ALTHEA JACKSON
Phone: (718) 264-4029

ELMIRA PC

JUSTIN FRONTUTO
Phone: (607) 737-4994

GREATER BINGHAMTON HEALTH CENTER

ALAN NEJAME
Phone: (607) 773-4062

HUTCHINGS PC

CAULENE LEONARD
Phone: (315) 426-7643

KINGSBORO PC

ALLISON BLAIR
Phone: (718) 221-7632

KIRBY FORENSIC PC

MOLITA DANCY
Phone: (646) 672-6348

MANHATTAN PC

MOLITA DANCY
Phone: (646) 672-6348

MID-HUDSON FORENSIC PC

EVON TOMLINSON
Phone: (845) 591-9856
JONATHAN SHERRY
Phone: (845) 597-5491

MOHAWK VALLEY PC

PATRICIA MEYERS
Phone: (315) 738-4139

NEW YORK CITY CHILDREN'S CENTER

DIANA TALBERT
Phone: (718) 264-4664

NYS PSYCHIATRIC INST.

MALARIE MITCHELL
Phone: (646) 774-8310

PILGRIM PC

CAROLE ABREU
Phone: (631) 761-3500 X 3566
SHAKUR SALAAH
Phone: (631) 761-3567

ROCHESTER PC

MARY VIAVATTINE
Phone: (585) 241-1651

ROCKLAND PC

KAREN GREENE
Phone: (845) 680-7780

SAGAMORE PC

VACANT

SOUTH BEACH PC

PHILIP D'AMICO
Phone: (718) 667-2619

ST. LAWRENCE PC

DAVID FORTIN
Phone: (315) 323-0136
NANCY DULMAGE
Phone: (315) 541-2266

MILITARY & NAVAL AFFAIRS

ALBANY OFFICE

PATRICIA REIHS
Phone: (518) 530-4610

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

MOTOR VEHICLES, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

LONG ISLAND OFFICE

SHARON THOMPSON
Phone: (516) 797-7847

NYC OFFICE

LYNDA JOHNSON
Phone: (718) 722-7116

MULTI-AGENCY

BINGHAMTON OFFICE

HAROLD COUSE
Phone: (607) 968-0265
HEATHER HUMPHREY
Phone: (607) 721-8342
MARK TERRY, SR.
Phone: (607) 721-8599
STACEY HUFF
Phone: (607) 741-5100

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

CAPITAL REGION

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

ROCHESTER OFFICE

MICHAEL SEARS
Phone: (585) 454-2280 X 2222
RHONDA SUCY
Phone: (585) 530-8428
SHLON JAMES
Phone: (585) 266-7760 X 239

SYRACUSE OFFICE

JUSTIN MARCHESANI
Phone: (315) 477-8509
REBECCA MAURER
Phone: (315) 214-1497
SONYA CARR
Phone: (315) 477-8591

UTICA OFFICE

DENISE DOUCETTE
Phone: (315) 793-2762

WATERTOWN/OGDENSBURG OFFICE

ANGELIA FOWLER
Phone: (315) 286-0671
PATRICK MANNING
Phone: (315) 785-2543
SCOTT MC WHARF
Phone: (315) 848-2360

NYS JUSTICE CENTER FOR THE PROTECTION OF PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

OLYMPIC REGIONAL DEV. AUTHORITY

LAKE PLACID

VACANT

PARKS, RECREATION & HISTORIC PRESV

ALBANY OFFICE

CINDY LINDER-CANTWELL
Phone: (518) 402-9225

ALLEGANY REGION

JEFFREY SHERWOOD
Phone: (716) 354-5625

FINGER LAKES REGION

KATHIE NOTARFONZO
Phone: (607) 387-7041 X 111

LONG ISLAND REGION

BRIDGET NOLAN
Phone: (516) 761-2431

NIAGARA REGION

MELISSA EMHARDT
Phone: (716) 525-6185

NYC OFFICE

EDWIN MADERA
Phone: (212) 866-2287

THOUSAND ISLANDS REGION

JEFFREY MILLER
Phone: (315) 482-3331

PAROLE, DIVISION OF

SEE CORRECTIONS & COMMUNITY SUPERVISION

PEOPLE WITH DEVELOPMENT & DISAB, OFC FOR

ALBANY OFFICE

REBECCA ROSS
Phone: (518) 474-7679

BERNARD FINESON DDSO

VACANT

BROOKLYN DDSO

RONETTE COOPER
Phone: (718) 642-6279

BROOME DDSO

ILENE COHEN
Phone: (607) 770-0413

CAPITAL DISTRICT DDSO

JACQUELYN GAIGE
Phone: (518) 370-7383

CENTRAL NY DDSO - EAST

SHARON BONCEK
Phone: (518) 473-3180

CENTRAL NY DDSO - WEST

SHARON BONCEK
Phone: (518) 473-3180

FINGER LAKES DDSO

GWEN CLIFTON
Phone: (585) 461-8899

HUDSON VALLEY DDSO

WILLIAM C. BOYAN
Phone: (845) 947-6392

LONG ISLAND DDSO

DIKRA ZAMBRANO
Phone: (631) 694-7183

METRO DDSO – BRONX

MARJORIE ALLEN
Phone: (718) 430-0811

STATEN ISLAND DDSO

JEANETTE MITCHELL
Phone: (718) 983-5268

SUNMOUNT DDSO

ANDREW DEVIRGELES
Phone: (518) 359-4213

TACONIC DDSO

BOBBIE DASH
Phone: (845) 877-6821 X 3450

WESTCHESTER WATER BOARD

VACANT

WNY DDSO REGION 1

CYNTHIA EDWARDS
Phone: (716) 517-3470

PUBLIC SERVICE, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

ROSA RODRIGUEZ
Phone: (212) 417-2226

STATE COMPTROLLER, OFFICE OF THE

ALBANY OFFICE

FILOMENA SAVOCA
Phone: (518) 473-8838

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

ELIZABETH MCNIFF
Phone: (212) 383-4830

STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

NYC OFFICE

VACANT

STATEWIDE FINANCIAL SYSTEMS

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

SUNY

BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY

ADA ROBINSON-PEREZ
Phone: (607) 777-6655
DIANE CAMPBELL
Phone: (607) 777-6655
MARY ELLEN NIEFER
Phone: (607) 777-6655

COLL ENVIR SCIENCE & FORESTRY

CHERYL LIPTAK
Phone: (315) 470-6847

DOWNSTATE MEDICAL CENTER

LORRAINE BROOKS
Phone: (718) 270-1489

EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE

EAP MAIN OFFICE
Phone: 1 (800) 822-0244

FARMINGDALE STATE UNIVERSITY

KATHY DEVINE
Phone: (631) 420-2644

RESEARCH INSTITUTE

NEIL MCGILLICUDDY
Phone: (716) 645-4461
Alternate Phone: (716) 887-2498

STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY

COLLEEN STANLEY
Phone: (631) 632-6085

SUNY @ ALBANY

BRENDA SECKERSON
Phone: (518) 442-5483

SUNY @ BUFFALO

NEIL MCGILLICUDDY
Phone: (716) 645-4461
Alternate Phone: (716) 887-2498
SUSAN BAGDASARIAN
Phone: (716) 645-4461
Alternate Phone: (716) 645-8167

SUNY @ OLD WESTBURY

VACANT

SUNY @ ONEONTA

MELISSA NICOSIA
Phone: (607) 436-2452

SUNY CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION

ANN TROLENBERG
Phone: (518) 320-1339

SUNY COLL AG TECH @ COBLESKILL

MARIE GERHARDT
Phone: (518) 255-5369

SUNY COLL AG TECH @ MORRISVILLE

LORI DAVIS
Phone: (315) 684-6010

SUNY COLL TECH @ ALFRED

MATTHEW RYAN
Phone: (607) 587-4350
STEPHANIE HOYER
Phone: (607) 587-4708
TAMMY WOODS
Phone: (607) 587-4017

SUNY COLL TECH @ DELHI

CATHY HARRIS
Phone: (607) 746-4688

SUNY COLLEGE @ BROCKPORT

GARY METZ
Phone: (585) 395-5117
PATTI FOLLANSBEE
Phone: (585) 395-5483

SUNY COLLEGE @ BUFFALO

ANN ELLEMENT
Phone: (716) 878-6699
JANICE CARELLO
Phone: (716) 878-6699

SUNY COLLEGE @ CANTON

AMANDA ROWLEY
Phone: (315) 386-7404
MARCIE SULLIVAN-MARIN
Phone: (315) 379-3952
WILLIAM EGGLESON
Phone: (315) 854-3299

SUNY COLLEGE @ CORTLAND

JOANNA TOBIAS
Phone: (607) 753-4107
MELINDA FERGUSON
Phone: (607) 753-2101

SUNY COLLEGE @ FREDONIA

SUSAN MURPHY
Phone: (716) 673-3586

SUNY COLLEGE @ GENESEO

ANDREA KLEIN
Phone: (585) 245-5740
SHEILA FREAS
Phone: (585) 245-5740

SUNY COLLEGE @ MARITIME

DEBORAH FOUNTAIN-TOOMER
Phone: (718) 409-7411

SUNY COLLEGE @ NEW PALTZ

DOUGLAS HANLEY
Phone: (845) 257-2886

SUNY COLLEGE @ OSWEGO

TERRI DENNY
Phone: (315) 312-5546

SUNY COLLEGE @ PLATTSBURGH

BEVERLY BURNELL
Phone: (518) 564-3277

SUNY COLLEGE @ POTSDAM

TOBY WHITE
Phone: (315) 267-2199

SUNY COLLEGE @ PURCHASE

QUI QUI BALASCIO
Phone: (914) 251-6098

UPSTATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY

SARAH LEE RITCHIE
Phone: (315) 464-5760

TAXATION & FINANCE, DEPT. OF

ALBANY OFFICE

MICHELLE ZAPPIA-POMPEY
Phone: (518) 530-4610
PATRICIA REIHS
Phone: (518) 530-4610
RYAN MURPHY
Phone: (518) 530-4610
SCOTT BIDWELL
Phone: (518) 530-4610

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

HAUPPAUGE OFFICE

ALAN KUCK
Phone: (631) 595-4233

NYC OFFICE

JANET IANNUZZI
Phone: (347) 390-7570

WESTCHESTER DISTRICT OFFICE

JANET IANNUZZI
Phone: (347) 390-7570

TEMPORARY & DISABILITY ASSISTANCE

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

GLENDALE OFFICE

STACEY HUFF
Phone: (607) 741-5100

NYC OFFICE

KIMBERLEY ROBLIN
Phone: (212) 961-8510

THRUWAY AUTHORITY

ALBANY OFFICE

ANNETTE PEREIRA
Phone: (518) 427-1972

BUFFALO OFFICE

W. JOSEPH SHETLER
Phone: (716) 646-5420

SYRACUSE DIVISION

CYNTHIA RUSCHAK
Phone: (315) 741-2507

TARRYTOWN OFFICE

KIM BEHRENS
Phone: (914) 332-4419

TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

ALBANY – MAIN OFFICE

MARK WOODS
Phone: (518) 457-4489
SCOTT NUSSBAUM
Phone: (518) 457-4489
VALORIE MARTIN
Phone: (518) 457-4489

REGION 1 - ALBANY

ALISON WILBER
Phone: (518) 795-7215
NANCY NUDING
Phone: (518) 457-4489

REGION 10 – LONG ISLAND

JAMES GIANOS
Phone: (631) 433-3179

REGION 11 – NEW YORK CITY

DEBORAH PARKER
Phone: (718) 482-6494

REGION 2 – UTICA

JOSHUA SCUTT
Phone: (518) 853-3442
SANDRA WHITAKER
Phone: (316) 793-5302
SUSAN GARDNER
Phone: (315) 731-0007

REGION 3 - SYRACUSE

REBECCA MAURER
Phone: (315) 214-1497
STEPHEN YACIUK
Phone: (315) 314-1842
VICTORIA RAINBOW
Phone: (607) 345-4338

REGION 4 - ROCHESTER

JAMES MOSLEY
Phone: (585) 406-6162
JERRY JOBSON
Phone: (585) 272-3399
MARY HOPKINS
Phone: (585) 750-8976
PAUL SPITZER
Phone: (585) 272-4890

REGION 5 - BUFFALO

AMBER NESBIT
Phone: (716) 498-1774
ELLEN CARL
Phone: (716) 847-3014
JOHN BRODA
Phone: (716) 438-2671
JOSEPH JOWSEY JR.
Phone: (716) 864-1161

REGION 6 - HORNELL

J VINCENT PUTNEY
Phone: (607) 427-6760
JOHN MC CUMISKEY
Phone: (607) 324-8540
JON KOEN
Phone: (607) 427-6760

REGION 7

ANTHONY RILEY
Phone: (518) 481-6526
GEORGE FOLEY
Phone: (518) 637-7907

REGION 8 - MID-HUDSON

BARBARA KNISELL
Phone: (845) 431-5992
JOSEPH TAYLOR , JR.
Phone: (845) 431-5992
MICHAEL DOREO, JR.
Phone: (845) 431-5992

REGION 9 - BINGHAMTON

HAROLD COUSE
Phone: (607) 968-0265
MARK TERRY, SR.
Phone: (607) 721-8599

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION BOARD

ALBANY OFFICE

LOU ANN EVANS
Phone: (518) 473-1395
SUSAN KEELER
Phone: (518) 457-3242

BUFFALO OFFICE

CHESTER SOBOTKA
Phone: (716) 847-3013

LONG ISLAND REGION

VACANT

NYC/LONG ISLAND

HELENE FELDMAN
Phone: (212) 932-2661

Back to Top